Family Vacation Trips Ancient Olympia
Ancient Olympia
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Ancient Olympia

Oct 20 - Oct 21 ·
2 guests

Ancient Olympia Resorts

Ancient Olympia
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 40 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Aldemar Olympian Village

2. Tsamis Zante Suites (Adults Only)

3. Avalon Palace Hotel By Ghh (Adults Only)

4. Cactus Hotel

Cheap Resorts in Ancient Olympia

5. Achaia Beach Hotel, Vassilicos House Of Hospitality

6. The Bay Hotel & Suites

7. Anaktorikon Boutique Hotel

Resorts in Ancient Olympia for Couples

8. Teatro Deluxe Rooms

9. Contessina Hotel (Adults Only)

10. Koukounaria Hotel & Suites

Top Resorts in Ancient Olympia

  • Beach access
Aldemar Olympian Village Aldemar Olympian Village

Aldemar Olympian Village

Skafidia, Ilia
27.6 km (17.2 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Turkish bath
  • Saltwater pool
9
67 reviews
~ US$219 / night

Aldemar Olympian Village

27.6 km (17.2 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Turkish bath
  • Saltwater pool

Aldemar Olympian Village

9
67 reviews
From US$ 219 / night

Resorts near Ancient Olympia

  • Private beach
Tsamis Zante Suites (Adults Only) Tsamis Zante Suites (Adults Only)

Tsamis Zante Suites (Adults Only)

Kypseli
73.0 km (45.4 mi) from Ancient Olympia
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Pool with view

Offering a private beach area and a restaurant, the comfortable Tsamis Zante Suites Psarou hotel lies in the beautiful district of Psarou, about 10 minutes' drive from Callinico Winery and 4.4 km from Tsilivi. A swimming pool as well as a treatment room, a Jacuzzi, and a sauna are available for you at this 5-star hotel, located right near Pachia Ammos Beach.

Guests will appreciate live performances organised at the Tsamis Zante Suites. There is a fitness centre at this Psarou hotel.

9.3
1024 reviews
~ US$149 / night

Tsamis Zante Suites (Adults Only)

73.0 km (45.4 mi) from Ancient Olympia
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Pool with view

Tsamis Zante Suites (Adults Only)

Offering a private beach area and a restaurant, the comfortable Tsamis Zante Suites Psarou hotel lies in the beautiful district of Psarou, about 10 minutes' drive from Callinico Winery and 4.4 km from Tsilivi. A swimming pool as well as a treatment room, a Jacuzzi, and a sauna are available for you at this 5-star hotel, located right near Pachia Ammos Beach.

Guests will appreciate live performances organised at the Tsamis Zante Suites. There is a fitness centre at this Psarou hotel.

9.3
1024 reviews
From US$ 149 / night
Avalon Palace Hotel By Ghh (Adults Only) Avalon Palace Hotel By Ghh (Adults Only)

Avalon Palace Hotel By Ghh (Adults Only)

Stavros Bochali
66.4 km (41.2 mi) from Ancient Olympia
  • All inclusive
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Entertainment
  • Pool with view

The 4-star smoke-free Avalon Palace Hotel By Ghh Zakynthos Town includes air-conditioned rooms within 20 minutes' walk of Byzantine Museum of Zakinthos. Featuring a restaurant, this Zakynthos Town hotel is 4.2 km from Tsilivi Waterpark.

A seasonal outdoor pool, along with a back massage and such leisure facilities as a sunbathing terrace, loungers, and a shared lounge, guarantee a relaxing stay.

8.9
1012 reviews
~ US$54 / night

Avalon Palace Hotel By Ghh (Adults Only)

66.4 km (41.2 mi) from Ancient Olympia
  • All inclusive
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Entertainment
  • Pool with view

Avalon Palace Hotel By Ghh (Adults Only)

The 4-star smoke-free Avalon Palace Hotel By Ghh Zakynthos Town includes air-conditioned rooms within 20 minutes' walk of Byzantine Museum of Zakinthos. Featuring a restaurant, this Zakynthos Town hotel is 4.2 km from Tsilivi Waterpark.

A seasonal outdoor pool, along with a back massage and such leisure facilities as a sunbathing terrace, loungers, and a shared lounge, guarantee a relaxing stay.

8.9
1012 reviews
From US$ 54 / night

Cheap Resorts in Ancient Olympia

Cactus Hotel Cactus Hotel

Cactus Hotel

Laganas
67.4 km (41.9 mi) from Ancient Olympia
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor swimming pool

The 3-star Cactus Hotel Laganas is located just 0.8 km from Laganas Go-Karts and features a sundeck, loungers, and a shared lounge on site. Boasting 2 outdoor swimming pools, the hotel boasts a great location and access to the big Laganas Beach, which is merely 450 metres away.

The property’s pool area has free sun beds. Those who like to keep fit can partake in fitness classes and enjoy such activities as table tennis, billiard, and darts.

9.2
768 reviews
~ US$64 / night

Cactus Hotel

67.4 km (41.9 mi) from Ancient Olympia
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Cactus Hotel

The 3-star Cactus Hotel Laganas is located just 0.8 km from Laganas Go-Karts and features a sundeck, loungers, and a shared lounge on site. Boasting 2 outdoor swimming pools, the hotel boasts a great location and access to the big Laganas Beach, which is merely 450 metres away.

The property’s pool area has free sun beds. Those who like to keep fit can partake in fitness classes and enjoy such activities as table tennis, billiard, and darts.

9.2
768 reviews
From US$ 64 / night
  • Guest favorite
  • Private beach
Achaia Beach Hotel, Vassilicos House Of Hospitality Achaia Beach Hotel, Vassilicos House Of Hospitality

Achaia Beach Hotel, Vassilicos House Of Hospitality

Milou 44
73.1 km (45.4 mi) from Ancient Olympia
  • All inclusive
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor swimming pool

The 4-star Achaia Beach Hotel, Vassilicos House Of Hospitality Patras boasts access to a private beach with beach towels, as well as a seasonal outdoor pool, and is located nearly 5 minutes' walk from Ionian Sea. Featuring a restaurant, this Patras hotel is 4.5 km from Syntribani.

Cars for rent are available at the Achaia Beach Hotel, Vassilicos House Of Hospitality Patras and ping-pong, billiard, and air hockey can be organised. This hotel offers guests the chance to participate in fitness classes held in a fitness centre. Those on a business trip will benefit from conference facilities and a photocopy machine provided on site.

8.7
1703 reviews
~ US$51 / night

Achaia Beach Hotel, Vassilicos House Of Hospitality

73.1 km (45.4 mi) from Ancient Olympia
  • All inclusive
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Achaia Beach Hotel, Vassilicos House Of Hospitality

The 4-star Achaia Beach Hotel, Vassilicos House Of Hospitality Patras boasts access to a private beach with beach towels, as well as a seasonal outdoor pool, and is located nearly 5 minutes' walk from Ionian Sea. Featuring a restaurant, this Patras hotel is 4.5 km from Syntribani.

Cars for rent are available at the Achaia Beach Hotel, Vassilicos House Of Hospitality Patras and ping-pong, billiard, and air hockey can be organised. This hotel offers guests the chance to participate in fitness classes held in a fitness centre. Those on a business trip will benefit from conference facilities and a photocopy machine provided on site.

8.7
1703 reviews
From US$ 51 / night
  • Eco-friendly stay
  • Private beach
The Bay Hotel & Suites The Bay Hotel & Suites

The Bay Hotel & Suites

Vasilikos
57.1 km (35.5 mi) from Ancient Olympia
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Pool with view

Located within a 7-km distance of Argassi Stone Bridge, the 5-star The Bay Hotel & Suites Vasilikos boasts a treatment room, a hot tub, and sauna facilities. Featuring an outdoor swimming pool, this Vasilikos hotel is within easy reach of Plaka Beach.

Highlights at this Vasilikos hotel include a sunbathing terrace and a living area. Keeping fit at the property is convenient thanks to a fitness centre that offers fitness classes.

9
676 reviews
~ US$188 / night

The Bay Hotel & Suites

57.1 km (35.5 mi) from Ancient Olympia
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Pool with view

The Bay Hotel & Suites

Located within a 7-km distance of Argassi Stone Bridge, the 5-star The Bay Hotel & Suites Vasilikos boasts a treatment room, a hot tub, and sauna facilities. Featuring an outdoor swimming pool, this Vasilikos hotel is within easy reach of Plaka Beach.

Highlights at this Vasilikos hotel include a sunbathing terrace and a living area. Keeping fit at the property is convenient thanks to a fitness centre that offers fitness classes.

9
676 reviews
From US$ 188 / night

Resorts in Ancient Olympia for Couples

Anaktorikon Boutique Hotel Anaktorikon Boutique Hotel

Anaktorikon Boutique Hotel

Ethnikis Antistaseos 48
67.6 km (42.0 mi) from Ancient Olympia
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sauna
9.5
150 reviews
~ US$77 / night

Anaktorikon Boutique Hotel

67.6 km (42.0 mi) from Ancient Olympia
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sauna

Anaktorikon Boutique Hotel

9.5
150 reviews
From US$ 77 / night
  • Best-rated
  • Beach access
Teatro Deluxe Rooms Teatro Deluxe Rooms

Teatro Deluxe Rooms

Agamemnonos, Kato Rodini
79.4 km (49.3 mi) from Ancient Olympia
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Sun loungers
9.6
248 reviews
~ US$67 / night

Teatro Deluxe Rooms

79.4 km (49.3 mi) from Ancient Olympia
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Sun loungers

Teatro Deluxe Rooms

9.6
248 reviews
From US$ 67 / night
  • Eco-friendly stay
Contessina Hotel (Adults Only) Contessina Hotel (Adults Only)

Contessina Hotel (Adults Only)

Tsilivi
69.5 km (43.2 mi) from Ancient Olympia
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Situated just 0.7 km from Tsilivi Waterpark, the 5-star Contessina Hotel Tsilivi offers a sundeck and billiards. Offering a tranquil location around 700 metres from Tsivili beach, the 90-storey hotel offers to taste Asian cuisine on site.

A plunge pool is on-site at the Contessina Tsilivi. Keeping fit at this hotel is convenient thanks to a health club that offers fitness classes. A steam room and a sauna are provided to ensure utmost relaxation.

9.4
379 reviews
~ US$158 / night

Contessina Hotel (Adults Only)

69.5 km (43.2 mi) from Ancient Olympia
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Contessina Hotel (Adults Only)

Situated just 0.7 km from Tsilivi Waterpark, the 5-star Contessina Hotel Tsilivi offers a sundeck and billiards. Offering a tranquil location around 700 metres from Tsivili beach, the 90-storey hotel offers to taste Asian cuisine on site.

A plunge pool is on-site at the Contessina Tsilivi. Keeping fit at this hotel is convenient thanks to a health club that offers fitness classes. A steam room and a sauna are provided to ensure utmost relaxation.

9.4
379 reviews
From US$ 158 / night

Party Resorts in Ancient Olympia

Koukounaria Hotel & Suites Koukounaria Hotel & Suites

Koukounaria Hotel & Suites

Main Street
78.5 km (48.8 mi) from Ancient Olympia
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Entertainment
  • Pool with view

The 4-star Koukounaria Hotel & Suites Alykes, located 19 minutes' walk from St. Theodore, offers air-conditioned rooms. Featuring 2 outdoor swimming pools and views of the garden, the hotel offers guests to enjoy seafood dishes.

The hotel has access to a sandy beach featuring beach towels.

8.8
384 reviews
~ US$57 / night

Koukounaria Hotel & Suites

78.5 km (48.8 mi) from Ancient Olympia
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Entertainment
  • Pool with view

Koukounaria Hotel & Suites

The 4-star Koukounaria Hotel & Suites Alykes, located 19 minutes' walk from St. Theodore, offers air-conditioned rooms. Featuring 2 outdoor swimming pools and views of the garden, the hotel offers guests to enjoy seafood dishes.

The hotel has access to a sandy beach featuring beach towels.

8.8
384 reviews
From US$ 57 / night
  • Top location
Orizontes View Hotel Orizontes View Hotel

Orizontes View Hotel

Katakolo
27.2 km (16.9 mi) from Ancient Olympia
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Sun terrace

Located a 16-minute walk from Port of Katakolo Company, Orizontes View Hotel Katakolo offers 10 elegant rooms. Boasting a sunbathing terrace and a game area, this stylish hotel offers such comforts as a safe deposit box and luggage storage.

You might also like a hairdresser, pedicure, and manicure available at the hotel.

9.3
330 reviews
~ US$85 / night

Orizontes View Hotel

27.2 km (16.9 mi) from Ancient Olympia
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Sun terrace

Orizontes View Hotel

Located a 16-minute walk from Port of Katakolo Company, Orizontes View Hotel Katakolo offers 10 elegant rooms. Boasting a sunbathing terrace and a game area, this stylish hotel offers such comforts as a safe deposit box and luggage storage.

You might also like a hairdresser, pedicure, and manicure available at the hotel.

9.3
330 reviews
From US$ 85 / night
  • Beach access
Vanessa Hotel Vanessa Hotel

Vanessa Hotel

Kalamaki Street 136
64.8 km (40.3 mi) from Ancient Olympia
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Billiard tables
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Situated around a 5-minute ride from Kalamaki Beach, the 2-star Vanessa Hotel Kalamaki offers 32 rooms. Boasting an outdoor swimming pool, this Kalamaki hotel is nestled 4.1 km from natural attractions like Port of Zakynthos Harbor.

There is a sun deck and water slides provided onsite.

8.2
582 reviews
~ US$78 / night

Vanessa Hotel

64.8 km (40.3 mi) from Ancient Olympia
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Billiard tables
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Vanessa Hotel

Situated around a 5-minute ride from Kalamaki Beach, the 2-star Vanessa Hotel Kalamaki offers 32 rooms. Boasting an outdoor swimming pool, this Kalamaki hotel is nestled 4.1 km from natural attractions like Port of Zakynthos Harbor.

There is a sun deck and water slides provided onsite.

8.2
582 reviews
From US$ 78 / night

Golf Resorts in Ancient Olympia

  • Beach access
Pheia, Vriniotis Resorts Pheia, Vriniotis Resorts

Pheia, Vriniotis Resorts

Agios Andreas
27.8 km (17.3 mi) from Ancient Olympia
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Infinity pool

Nestled in an entertainment neighbourhood, around 10 minutes by car from Skafidia Monastery, the comfortable Pheia, Vriniotis Resorts Katakolo features an infinity pool and views of the pool. Located 2.5 km from Port of Katakolo Company, this 4-star resort comprises 8 rooms and 2 restaurants.

The Pheia has a hot tub and spa services. A fitness centre at the property provides opportunities for guests to attend fitness classes.

9.2
368 reviews
~ US$105 / night

Pheia, Vriniotis Resorts

27.8 km (17.3 mi) from Ancient Olympia
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Infinity pool

Pheia, Vriniotis Resorts

Nestled in an entertainment neighbourhood, around 10 minutes by car from Skafidia Monastery, the comfortable Pheia, Vriniotis Resorts Katakolo features an infinity pool and views of the pool. Located 2.5 km from Port of Katakolo Company, this 4-star resort comprises 8 rooms and 2 restaurants.

The Pheia has a hot tub and spa services. A fitness centre at the property provides opportunities for guests to attend fitness classes.

9.2
368 reviews
From US$ 105 / night
  • Beach access
Tzante Hotel Zakynthos, Adults Only Tzante Hotel Zakynthos, Adults Only

Tzante Hotel Zakynthos, Adults Only

Main Street
67.5 km (42.0 mi) from Ancient Olympia
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Billiard tables
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Located around 25 minutes' walk from Bridge to Agios Sostis, the comfortable Tzante Hotel Zakynthos, Adults Only Laganas offers amenities such as a nightclub, a sunbathing terrace, and a shared lounge. Boasting an outdoor swimming pool, this 3-star hotel boasts a cosmopolitan location and access to the big Laganas Beach, which is merely 100 metres away.

This Laganas hotel provides guests with ping-pong and billiard, along with cars for rent.

8.7
582 reviews
~ US$71 / night

Tzante Hotel Zakynthos, Adults Only

67.5 km (42.0 mi) from Ancient Olympia
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Billiard tables
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Tzante Hotel Zakynthos, Adults Only

Located around 25 minutes' walk from Bridge to Agios Sostis, the comfortable Tzante Hotel Zakynthos, Adults Only Laganas offers amenities such as a nightclub, a sunbathing terrace, and a shared lounge. Boasting an outdoor swimming pool, this 3-star hotel boasts a cosmopolitan location and access to the big Laganas Beach, which is merely 100 metres away.

This Laganas hotel provides guests with ping-pong and billiard, along with cars for rent.

8.7
582 reviews
From US$ 71 / night
Artina Artina

Artina

Marathopoli
65.0 km (40.4 mi) from Ancient Olympia
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sauna
  • Pool with view

Situated about 10 minutes by car from Valta's waterfall, the smoke-free Artina Hotel Marathopoli features Wi-Fi in public areas, and a charging station for electric vehicles on site. Boasting a seasonal outdoor swimming pool, this 2-star hotel is nestled 2.6 km from natural attractions like Proti Island.

The property offers options for sports and relaxation in a hot tub and a sauna, or at a gym area.

9.4
339 reviews
~ US$80 / night

Artina

65.0 km (40.4 mi) from Ancient Olympia
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sauna
  • Pool with view

Artina

Situated about 10 minutes by car from Valta's waterfall, the smoke-free Artina Hotel Marathopoli features Wi-Fi in public areas, and a charging station for electric vehicles on site. Boasting a seasonal outdoor swimming pool, this 2-star hotel is nestled 2.6 km from natural attractions like Proti Island.

The property offers options for sports and relaxation in a hot tub and a sauna, or at a gym area.

9.4
339 reviews
From US$ 80 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Resorts in Ancient Olympia, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Aldemar Olympian Village

9.0 / 10

(67 Reviews)

From 219$
Tsamis Zante Suites (Adults Only)

9.3 / 10

(1024 Reviews)

From 149$
Avalon Palace Hotel By Ghh (Adults Only)

8.9 / 10

(1012 Reviews)

From 54$
Cactus Hotel

9.2 / 10

(768 Reviews)

From 64$
Achaia Beach Hotel, Vassilicos House Of Hospitality

8.7 / 10

(1703 Reviews)

From 51$

Location